Sunday, December 7, 2008

TAGGED!!!

I got tagged by Sofeehh for this survey.
A.)Answer the following questions using only one word.
B.)Pass this on to 7 people...

  1. Ebeautyblog
  2. Askmewhats
  3. Tina Marie Online
  4. jeSmakeup
  5. Kimberly Tia
  6. Haulingbroad
  7. Gloriafatboy

1. Where is your cell phone? DESK
2. Where is your significant other? HOME
3. Your hair color? BLACK
4. Your mother? SLEEPING
5. Your father? DUNNO
6. Your favorite thing? FOOD
7. Your dream last night? FORGOT
8. Your dream/goal? SUCESSFUL
9. The room you're in? LIVING ROOM
10. Your hobby? MAKE-UP
11. Your fear? A LOT
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? HOME?
13. Where were you last night? SLEEPING
14. What you're not? FAKER
15. One of your wish-list items? IMAC?
16. Where you grew up? VIETNAM
17. The last thing you did? BLOGGING
18. What are you wearing? CLOTHES
19. Your TV? ON
20. Your pet? SLEEPING
21. Your computer? ON
22. Your mood? CONTENT
23. Missing someone? ALWAYS
24. Your car? HONDA
25. Something you're not wearing? EARRINGS
26. Favorite store? MAC! LOL
27. Your summer? FUNNNNNNN
28. Love someone? YES
29. Your favorite color? PINK
30. When is the last time you laughed? TODAY
31. Last time you cried? MONTHS (AGO)
32. Are you a bitch? SOMETIMES
33. Favorite Position? HAHA
34. Favorite Past Time? VACATIONING
35. Are you a hater or a lover? LOVER!
37. Are you genuine or fake? GENUINE =]
38. Any Vices? MANY
39. Pro Life or Wire Hanger? PRO LIFE
40. McCAIN or OBAMA? OBAMA
41. Pro Plastic or Natural? NATURAL!
42. Dream Job? FOODCRITIC =]

6 comments:

Crayonmonkee

i wanted to be a food critic too! lol

so-FEE_ah

yay im so glad u did it "Revlon Colorstay Liquid Foundation :D

Askmewhats

sweet, thanks for the tag, I've already done this!! But super thanks for thinking about me :D

gloriababycc

yayy.. i got tagged. i'll be sure to do this tmrw =)

EbeautyBlog.com

Food critic sounds interesting!!!

Thanks dear for the tagged. I've done this already though. But love you for thinking of me <3333333333

jeSmakeup

thanks for tagging me.. ill do this soon =)

Blogger template 'FlowerFlush' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008